Apuntarme a la lista de espera

Estadísticas › Activa, pasiva y flujos › Active funds in Europe

Every Nordic equity fund underperformed its benchmark over ten years, and almost none did over one

Category and currencyYear to date1 año3 años5 años10 años
Nordic equity, euro78.5760.7181.8295.24100.00
Sweden equity, krona57.8452.9486.7977.2382.41
Denmark equity, krone53.133.133.2363.6466.67
Europe equity, euro75.6687.3689.2394.2296.55
Global equity, euro65.2672.2189.2994.5397.65
Spain equity, euro98.0098.0098.3698.7097.59
Germany equity, euro48.3153.3390.1184.7895.70
United Kingdom large and mid cap, sterling89.7295.5489.3494.7492.00
Emerging markets equity, euro32.6139.0765.9373.6887.70

Percentage of actively managed funds underperforming their benchmark on absolute returns, data as of 30 June 2026, listed 13 October 2026. Fund counts are equal weighted and funds that close during the period count as underperformers. No t statistics, standard errors or confidence intervals appear anywhere in the report. The European edition publishes no fifteen year panel.

All Nordic equity funds measured in euro underperformed over ten years to June 2026. Over one year only 60.71 per cent did, and in Denmark only 3.13 per cent of funds underperformed, which is the most extreme reading in the series.

100.00%Nordic equity funds underperforming over ten years
95.24%The same over five years
60.71%The same over one year
3.13%Danish equity funds underperforming over one year

Solo para miembros

El resto de esta página es para miembros

Below this point there are 5 sections and 3 named sources, roughly 650 words of it. Every figure carries the source it came from and the date the data is from.

Puedes seguir consultando todas las estadísticas de la biblioteca gratis. La introducción y el resumen están siempre abiertos.