Rejoindre la liste d'attente

Stats › Cotations, IPO et opérations sur titres › Taxonomy aligned

Half the European companies that report taxonomy eligible capital expenditure report none of it as aligned

Mesure2024Échantillon
Average aligned capital expenditure22.7 per cent, being 273 billion euro1,303 companies with non zero eligible capital expenditure
Among companies with non zero aligned capital expenditure31.03 per cent659 companies
Companies reporting zero aligned capital expenditure, derived644, being 49.4 per centsame frame
Aligned turnover825 billion euro, 11.2 per centno sample size published
Aligned operating expenditure72 billion euro, 15.3 per centno sample size published
Concentration437 companies account for 90 per cent of aligned capital expenditure valuesame frame
Zero alignment share, 2023, derived44.5 per cent
Zero alignment share, 2022, derived46.5 per cent

Commission factsheet of November 2025 on taxonomy uptake, drawing on two commercial databases over a frame of about 2,200 companies in scope of the predecessor reporting regime. The zero alignment shares are our arithmetic from the published company counts and are not stated by any authority.

Of 1,303 companies with eligible capital expenditure in 2024, 659 reported some alignment and 644 reported zero. Average aligned capital expenditure was 22.7 per cent across the whole group and 31.03 per cent among those above zero.

1,303Companies with eligible capital expenditure
644, or 49.4%Of those, reporting zero aligned
22.7%Average aligned capital expenditure
31.03%Among those above zero

Réservé aux membres

La suite de cette page est réservée aux membres

Below this point there are 8 sections, 1 chart, 1 table and 9 named sources, roughly 900 words of it. Every figure carries the source it came from and the date the data is from.

Vous pouvez continuer à parcourir gratuitement toutes les statistiques de la bibliothèque. L'introduction et le résumé sont toujours accessibles.