Ställ dig i kön

Statistik › Noteringar, IPO:er och bolagshändelser › Taxonomy aligned

Half the European companies that report taxonomy eligible capital expenditure report none of it as aligned

Mått2024Urval
Average aligned capital expenditure22.7 per cent, being 273 billion euro1,303 companies with non zero eligible capital expenditure
Among companies with non zero aligned capital expenditure31.03 per cent659 companies
Companies reporting zero aligned capital expenditure, derived644, being 49.4 per centsame frame
Aligned turnover825 billion euro, 11.2 per centno sample size published
Aligned operating expenditure72 billion euro, 15.3 per centno sample size published
Koncentration437 companies account for 90 per cent of aligned capital expenditure valuesame frame
Zero alignment share, 2023, derived44.5 per cent
Zero alignment share, 2022, derived46.5 per cent

Commission factsheet of November 2025 on taxonomy uptake, drawing on two commercial databases over a frame of about 2,200 companies in scope of the predecessor reporting regime. The zero alignment shares are our arithmetic from the published company counts and are not stated by any authority.

Of 1,303 companies with eligible capital expenditure in 2024, 659 reported some alignment and 644 reported zero. Average aligned capital expenditure was 22.7 per cent across the whole group and 31.03 per cent among those above zero.

1,303Companies with eligible capital expenditure
644, or 49.4%Of those, reporting zero aligned
22.7%Average aligned capital expenditure
31.03%Among those above zero

Endast för medlemmar

Resten av den här sidan är för medlemmar

Below this point there are 8 sections, 1 chart, 1 table and 9 named sources, roughly 900 words of it. Every figure carries the source it came from and the date the data is from.

Du kan fortsätta bläddra i all statistik i biblioteket gratis. Introduktionen och sammanfattningen är alltid öppna.